Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Meaning of these lines

Posted on 2011-03-01
3
Medium Priority
?
301 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-21
Hi Guys,

Please inform what does these codes lines mean :

 
<%-- Due date column --%>
<a:column id="col5" style="padding:2px;text-align:left">
<f:facet name="header">
<a:sortLink id="col5-sort" label="#{msg.due_date}" value="bpm:dueDate" styleClass="header"/>
</f:facet>
<h:outputText id="col5-txt" value="#{r['bpm:dueDate']}" rendered="#{r['bpm:dueDate'] != null}" >
<a:convertXMLDate type="both" pattern="#{msg.date_pattern}" />
</h:outputText>
<h:outputText id="col55-txt" value="#{r['docGroupApproval:dueDate']}" rendered="#{r['docGroupApproval:dueDate'] != null}" >
<a:convertXMLDate type="both" pattern="#{msg.date_pattern}" />
</h:outputText>
</a:column>

Open in new window

0
Comment
Question by:softbless
3 Comments
 
LVL 92

Assisted Solution

by:objects
objects earned 400 total points
ID: 35005719
looks like the the definition for a column in a table displaying the due date
0
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
Dushyant Sharma earned 1600 total points
ID: 35006391
It is jsf code to generate table column as stated above by objects. it also contains a header (defined inside facet) which will sort the column data on click.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:softbless
ID: 35022598
Thanks
0