Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

YouTube

Posted on 2011-03-01
5
Medium Priority
?
485 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-19
What is the best way to download full YouTube video onto my computer, without linking or embedding, etc.
Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:r00ts
5 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
loki_loki earned 400 total points
ID: 35006267
if you are using firefox then video downloadhelper is a good addon.  there are others around as well.

Other tools like this will do

http://youtubedownload.altervista.org/
0
 
LVL 2

Assisted Solution

by:Little_K
Little_K earned 400 total points
ID: 35006281
0
 
LVL 5

Assisted Solution

by:sabk
sabk earned 400 total points
ID: 35006315
easy way to download try this
http://catchvideo.net/#
0
 
LVL 2

Assisted Solution

by:brewsterm
brewsterm earned 400 total points
ID: 35006433
Another recommendation for video download helper as a firefox addon - it's really nice.
0
 
LVL 2

Assisted Solution

by:rathinasamy
rathinasamy earned 400 total points
ID: 35104973
hai
copy the youtupe url and feed in to
http://catchvideo.net/# you can get the video as flv file
0