[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

word crashes when trying to print

Posted on 2011-03-01
3
Medium Priority
?
822 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-21
Any application within the MS Office family 2007/2010 will crash when trying to print.
0
Comment
Question by:clariviere
3 Comments
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
subhashchy earned 2000 total points
ID: 35006948
check the print drivers seems faulty.. check for any driver issues
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:clariviere
ID: 35007030
Thank you
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:Amgad_Consulting_Co
ID: 35007087
can you try reinstalling word again ,or do a repair for it.
0