Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

td align center

Posted on 2011-03-01
5
Medium Priority
?
466 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
td align center

will this align everything in the td
0
Comment
Question by:rgb192
5 Comments
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:himanshut
ID: 35012950
Yes,
provided you havent set any other alignment as left , right or justify within that particular td.

Cheers
0
 
LVL 29

Accepted Solution

by:
Paul Jackson earned 2000 total points
ID: 35012954
Use text-align:center it usually works better
0
 
LVL 29

Expert Comment

by:chilternPC
ID: 35013164
or
 <td ><center>hello</center></td>
0
 
LVL 29

Expert Comment

by:Paul Jackson
ID: 35013187
<center></center> has been deprecated and should be avoided.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:rgb192
ID: 35021078
thanks
0