Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Hacker sites

Posted on 2011-03-01
4
Medium Priority
?
436 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
I wanted to know what forums are out there for ethical hacking...such as http://www.2600.com/ 
0
Comment
Question by:vulture714
4 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
h3nnys earned 1000 total points
ID: 35014720
Hi

The best Forum that I subscribe to is on
www.ethicalhacker.net

there are many out there but I have found that this one is the best
0
 
LVL 49

Assisted Solution

by:Akhater
Akhater earned 1000 total points
ID: 35015328
I do second www.ethicalhacker.net a lot of good info
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:modus_operandi
ID: 35115456
vulture714,
 
I have reopened your question and started the process of closing it with a split amongst two or more Experts, as that outcome seems more equitable than your original disposition.
 
modus_operandi
EE Admin
0