Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Inventory software

Posted on 2011-03-01
4
Medium Priority
?
433 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Hi,

I try to find inventory software for my company.

the software need to be access thru' internet by other branch.

Any good software out there??

 Thank you.
0
Comment
Question by:tankergoblin
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:Gavincr001
ID: 35014868
Have you looked at Spiceworks yet, its free and can scan over the WAN/VPN to your other sites, or you could setup a downstream server at smaller sites.
http://www.spiceworks.com/

0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:Gavincr001
ID: 35014872
Spiceworks also does NOT require any agents to be installed on the client.
0
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
Don Thomson earned 2000 total points
ID: 35017351
One of the best POS / Inventory Control Software out in the Market today as far as functionality, User Friendliness, and features for just about any industry out there is a product call System5 by Windward software. Does not only Inventory but AR AP Banking  full accounting Package - POs Multi-location - multi Department

I have clients that range from Retail liquor stores to Manufacturers - to National Distributors running it

www.wws5.com 
0