Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

unidac + sqlite + memo on Delphi

Posted on 2011-03-02
2
Medium Priority
?
2,167 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-14
I am using SQLite with UniDac and it seems that all texts fields of the db are mapped as Memo or WideMemo fields (depending on UniCode setting). My problem is that on Db Components (DBEdit) the text is not displayed. I see a (MEMO) text only.

Any idea how to fix this?
0
Comment
Question by:dinko1
2 Comments
 
LVL 24

Accepted Solution

by:
jimyX earned 2000 total points
ID: 35016322
You may read this topic it will be useful to your case:
http://delphi.about.com/library/weekly/aa030105a.htm
0
 
LVL 38

Expert Comment

by:Geert Gruwez
ID: 35016792
what code are you using ?

and ... are you connected to the database ?
0