Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Adobe Flash Player 10.2.152.26

Posted on 2011-03-02
3
Medium Priority
?
388 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-21
anyone having issues with Adobe Flash Player 10.2.152.26. we are finding that some of our internal apps and websites are not working, but when we reinstall, everything works fine.
0
Comment
Question by:rrangel8
3 Comments
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
deepanjandas earned 252 total points
ID: 35024309
Can you please specify the issue types.

Warm Regards
Deepanjan Das
0
 
LVL 20

Assisted Solution

by:ChristoferDutz
ChristoferDutz earned 248 total points
ID: 35025716
Well we did have some issues with the debug player (Seemed to crash as soon as an exception was thrown somerwhere in the app) so we couldn't even see the error message popup.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:rrangel8
ID: 35027280
thx
0