Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Exchange 2007 mail flow diagram

Posted on 2011-03-02
3
Medium Priority
?
2,208 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
hi team,
   Is there any tool exist for creating the ex2007 mial flow diagram, currently we mmigrated from ex2003 to ex2007, so we need to get a good diagram,  let me know any tricks if u already tried some method , please share it ( for AD we have toll Ad diagragm tool)  ??
0
Comment
Question by:Abhilaash
3 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:Abhilaash
ID: 35024432
hi team, any updates ?
0
 
LVL 74

Expert Comment

by:Glen Knight
ID: 35024619
I am not aware of any software that will draw Exchange Mail Flow Diagrams for you.
0
 
LVL 27

Accepted Solution

by:
davorin earned 2000 total points
ID: 35043404
I also don't know such SW, but this diagram could help you a little bit:
http://www.microsoft.com/downloads/en/details.aspx?displaylang=en&FamilyID=fdcdf6e5-de47-4b58-8086-282101bcdde9
0