Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

is there a <td> height

Posted on 2011-03-02
4
Medium Priority
?
238 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-13
want all td to be same height

so if there is not enough conent, there should be empty whitespace
0
Comment
Question by:rgb192
4 Comments
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:rawinnlnx9
ID: 35020493
0
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
pdd1lan earned 2000 total points
ID: 35020697
<td height="2">something</td>
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:jrwarren
ID: 35021858
Like rawinnlnx9 suggested :

w3 schools  is a very good website.  I linked direct to the tags list where you can find info regarding all the questions you have asked.
0
 
LVL 1

Author Closing Comment

by:rgb192
ID: 35023026
best easiest answer
0