[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

text area with height 200px and no border

Posted on 2011-03-02
3
Medium Priority
?
268 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
text area with height 200px and no border
0
Comment
Question by:rgb192
3 Comments
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
pdd1lan earned 1000 total points
ID: 35020613
<style type="text/css">
  textarea
{      
          height:200px;                                
}      
  </style>
0
 
LVL 2

Assisted Solution

by:nedlogan
nedlogan earned 1000 total points
ID: 35020919
Hi, I'd add

border:0px;

to that to get rid of the border.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:rgb192
ID: 35021043
thanks
0