Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

internet fax that is integrated with microsoft fax service

Posted on 2011-03-02
3
Medium Priority
?
309 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Our software is currently using Microsoft fax and we would like to find an internet fax provider that integrates with it. any suggestions?
0
Comment
Question by:XYNT
3 Comments
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
thegof earned 2000 total points
ID: 35480113
There's a large list of internet fax services which support Exchange (Microsoft Fax) integration.  See http://www.msexchange.org/software/fax-connectors/

0
 
LVL 71

Expert Comment

by:Qlemo
ID: 35859602
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0