[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

HTTP message capture

Posted on 2011-03-02
3
Medium Priority
?
444 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Hi,
Is there any tool to capture the http message?

Thanks,
JT
0
Comment
Question by:jtran007
3 Comments
 
LVL 92

Expert Comment

by:objects
ID: 35022949
where do you want to capture it?
firebug will capture it at the browser
or you can use a proxy
0
 
LVL 84

Accepted Solution

by:
Dave Baldwin earned 1000 total points
ID: 35023037
I use LiveHTTP Headers https://addons.mozilla.org/en-us/firefox/addon/live-http-headers/ in Firefox to view the HTTP headers.  Fiddler http://www.fiddlertool.com/fiddler2/version.asp will also do it with IE and Firefox.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:jtran007
ID: 35121661
Thanks,
JT
0