Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

remote access of PC from blackberry

Posted on 2011-03-02
2
Medium Priority
?
393 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Hi,
How can i access my pc from my balckberry just curious to do it.
Thanks,
0
Comment
Question by:sam2929
2 Comments
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:TBK-Consulting
ID: 35023238
There are probably several apps that will help you do this - check the app world and look for Remote Desktop or VNC or GotoMyPc, etc ... most of the major services out there for remote control of the pc's also have some sort of app for each of the major smartphone platforms to allow remote control of a desktop.
0
 
LVL 25

Accepted Solution

by:
RobMobility earned 2000 total points
ID: 35025392
Hi,

Try these:
http://appworld.blackberry.com/webstore/content/1129
http://appworld.blackberry.com/webstore/content/3071?lang=en

There are currently no BlackBerry clients for Logmein, GotoMyPC or Teamviewer.

Regards,


RobMobility.

0