Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

OpenOffice 3.2 - opens in IE 8 and displays only half of the document. How do i stop this from happening?

Posted on 2011-03-02
3
Medium Priority
?
564 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
When i open up a document in IE 8 with OpenOffice 3.2. The document displays at the top half of the screen and the bottom half of the screen is blank.
Does anyone have an answer or a solution to this problem?
0
Comment
Question by:PEI_IT
3 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
althakar earned 2000 total points
ID: 35024372
Try reset it, remove add-ons..or Upgrade to IE9

check out this:
http://www.brighthub.com/computing/windows-platform/articles/44681.aspx
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:Mike
ID: 35308440
This question has been classified as abandoned and is being closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See my comment at the end of the question for more details.
0