Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Scroll bar to JInernalFrame

Posted on 2011-03-02
2
Medium Priority
?
861 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
I am using JInternalFrame in my Application. I want to set Scroll bar to Internal frame.
How to do it? I am using Netbeans IDE. Please help.
0
Comment
Question by:Aurii
2 Comments
 
LVL 92

Accepted Solution

by:
objects earned 1000 total points
ID: 35024243
you would add the JScrollPane to your internal frame.
then add the contents panel to your scroll pane
no different to how you would add scrolling anywhere, for example adding scrolling to a list
0
 
LVL 47

Assisted Solution

by:for_yan
for_yan earned 1000 total points
ID: 35024273


You amy also want to read this page - with some discussion about JInternalFrame
at the bottom and some details in the Nebeans environemnt
http://arifn.web.id/blog/2009/03/09/creating-scrollable-jdesktoppane-on-netbeans.html
0