Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

How does team email get its data in outlook 2010?

Posted on 2011-03-03
3
Medium Priority
?
1,368 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
We've recently moved over into office 2010.  In outlook there's a new "Team Email" feature.  The entries for this were done automatically.  I assumed it would be AD groups, but it doesnt seem to appear that way, as im in a group with others who do not appear within my team email.  Can anyone explain how it works, or a link?  Also how could I go about changing it, adding/removing members?
0
Comment
Question by:clevelandfire
3 Comments
 
LVL 26

Accepted Solution

by:
e_aravind earned 2000 total points
ID: 35033868
http://blogs.office.com/b/microsoft-outlook/archive/2009/07/27/introducing-quick-steps.aspx

To Manager, Team E-mail, and Team Meeting. These default Quick Steps come prepopulated if your company’s address book knows your organization. If not, you can decide who is on “your team” the first time you click them.
0
 
LVL 74

Expert Comment

by:Glen Knight
ID: 35356754
This question has been classified as abandoned and is being closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See my comment at the end of the question for more details.
0