[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Hp DV6-1120sa - LTXMD_VAC2 Driver

Posted on 2011-03-03
2
Medium Priority
?
1,879 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
In the device manager it shows that 6 drivers are missing. The hardware id of the driver is LTXMD_VAC2 but I just cant find what driver it may be. Any suggestions?
0
Comment
Question by:unnameduser
2 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
sweeps earned 2000 total points
ID: 35027281
LTXMD is litex media, it has to do with your audio.  I would try to go to the HP support page and install the audio driver (under the Driver - Audio section) and also some of the HP music software (under the software - multimedia section).
here is the link to the page and then select the Operating system you are running
http://h10025.www1.hp.com/ewfrf/wc/softwareCategory?os=4063&lc=en&cc=us&dlc=en&sw_lang=&product=3938791#N496 
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:Grant1842
ID: 35032914
I allways us www.drivereasy.com its FREE and will find your drivers.
Try it :)
0