Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Need Meta Desciption Suggestions

Posted on 2011-03-03
2
Medium Priority
?
275 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-19
Hi!

I need a unique meta description for this page:
http://www.victoriastreasureshop.com/antiques.asp
Any specific suggestions would be appreciated.
0
Comment
Question by:TrueBlue
2 Comments
 
LVL 5

Assisted Solution

by:zippybungle2003
zippybungle2003 earned 800 total points
ID: 35028542
Keep it simple using long tail keywords..

Antique shop in Orlando, buy antiques in orlando, rare orlando antiques.
0
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
freshcontent earned 1200 total points
ID: 35031082
Here is how Experts Exchange does it -

<meta name="description" content="Experts Exchange enables people with technology problems to quickly and easily solve their problems by collaborating with experts from around the world." />

Open in new window


I would suggest for your website:

<meta name="description" content="Orlando's most complete selection of Antiques and Collectibles at Victoria's Treasure Shop in Orlando, Florida." />

Open in new window



0