Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Microsoft Outlook 2007

Posted on 2011-03-03
5
Medium Priority
?
269 Views
Last Modified: 2013-02-12
Here is my problem I recently formated my harddrive on my laptop and accidently deleted my pst files. I used a program to recovery my emails but when I imported the in Outlook 2007 everything went into my inbox. (This would include my sent items,deleted items,outbox) Is their a way to put everything back the way it was before. Thank You
0
Comment
Question by:MDS_Engineer
5 Comments
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
chirra earned 2000 total points
ID: 35029821
Try using the Inbox Repair Tool

http://support.microsoft.com/kb/171371
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:chcw
ID: 35032642
I think you can try another recovery tool
0
 

Author Comment

by:MDS_Engineer
ID: 35033340
I haven't had a chance to try the inbox repair tool because i am waiting for my client to get back into town this weekend, but what is the other recovery tool.
0