Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

hrms ad otl

Posted on 2011-03-03
4
Medium Priority
?
510 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-07
hi what are the tables related to hr payroll and expenditure in oracle ebs r12
0
Comment
Question by:iamtechnical
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 74

Expert Comment

by:sdstuber
ID: 35036179
I can't help much with the specifics of ebs itself,  but since it's an oracle database  you can query dba_tables and dba_views to look for the information you are looking for.

If you don't have access to those,  try all_tables and all_views
0
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
pinkuray earned 200 total points
ID: 35065153
All oracle HRMS table details are listed in the URL please check:

http://oracle.anilpassi.com/oracle-hrms-tables.html

0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:pinkuray
ID: 35065254
you can also find more detail information of the tables in oracle eTRM Version 12.0.0:
Login to : http://etrm.oracle.com/pls/etrm/etrm_search.search .

search for all tables related to payroll  and hrms in R12.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:iamtechnical
ID: 35235768
gud link
0