Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

WMV File in SharePoint 2007

Posted on 2011-03-03
4
Medium Priority
?
689 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
I am using a Content Editor Web Part to insert/play a WMV file.  The video is showing, but the strange part now is that the SharePoint "Site Actions" menu is appearing behind the video.  I have attached a file.  I am not sure how to correct this.  Any tips are very much appreciated... Screenshot
0
Comment
Question by:obautista
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:ezskol
ID: 35032888
0
 

Author Comment

by:obautista
ID: 35032916
I am using SharePoint 2007.
0
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
ezskol earned 2000 total points
ID: 35033496
Are you able to add a text to align the file to the left?

<div align=left>
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:Minesh Shah
ID: 35033957
i guess (not sure what are you doing in content editor web part) it will appear like that...
we use pks for this purpose..
0