Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

how exchange server 2007 works

Posted on 2011-03-03
9
Medium Priority
?
430 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
how exchange server 2007 work s Video or any good link for easy understanding.
0
Comment
Question by:bhupinderk
  • 4
  • 3
  • 2
9 Comments
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:upalakshitha
ID: 35034293
you can test it with this virtual lab provided by Microsoft.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/virtuallabs/bb499043

I have used this video lab series provided by trainsignal, which is very easy to understand.you can download a copy of this from internet
http://www.trainsignal.com/Exchange-Server-2007-Training.aspx

this link also provides video tutorial
http://www.netometer.com/video/index.php
0
 

Author Comment

by:bhupinderk
ID: 35034453
hi, do i have to pay $397.00 for tain signal or i can download it free if yes then pleae tell me how.
 
0
Independent Software Vendors: We Want Your Opinion

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:Viral Rathod
ID: 35034709
Sorry the correct url for all the book is

http://gattner.name/simon/public/microsoft/
0
 

Author Comment

by:bhupinderk
ID: 35034911
I have used this video lab series provided by trainsignal, which is very easy to understand.you can download a copy of this from internet
http://www.trainsignal.com/Exchange-Server-2007-Training.aspx

hi, do i have to pay $397.00 for tain signal or i can download it free if yes then pleae tell me how.
 
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:upalakshitha
ID: 35035066
i'll provide link. try others until
0
 

Author Comment

by:bhupinderk
ID: 35035148
sure Waiting for link. Thanks.
0
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
upalakshitha earned 200 total points
ID: 35036039
here are links
links.txt
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:bhupinderk
ID: 35041975
Thanks alot.
0