[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

rep-1510 :Group Manager Unable to compute Column CF_

Posted on 2011-03-04
4
Medium Priority
?
3,088 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-19
Hi
i have report developed in 6i. when i am executing the report, it showing error
as  rep-1510 :Group Manager Unable to compute Column CF_..

its a matrix report.

do the needful
0
Comment
Question by:venu3108
4 Comments
 
LVL 22

Accepted Solution

by:
Helena Marková earned 1000 total points
ID: 35054135
REP-1510 is an abnormal condition. There can be problem with data (e.g. invalid values).

This is from the on-line help:
Abnormal conditions:
 Sometimes you may encounter an error that is known as an abnormal condition, which may arise from one of the following causes:
Someone has done something that prevented your application from completing the requested task. For example, if someone bypassed the user interface and changed data in a database table, they might have typed an invalid value.
A software bug prevented the requested task from completing.

Action: First contact your system administrator to determine if the message was caused by something other than Oracle Reports.
If you determine that the message was not the result of user error or a system problem, then contact Oracle Support Services.
0
 

Author Comment

by:venu3108
ID: 35104094
close the issue as problem has been rectified..
0
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:David
ID: 37795225
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0