Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Are apple developers rebilled?

Posted on 2011-03-04
2
Medium Priority
?
465 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
I am a registered apple developer.

Is there any re-billing? - automatic?

If so, how do I un-register? - I am no longer doing Apple dev

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:beavoid
2 Comments
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
SpeedyApocalypse earned 2000 total points
ID: 35041713
I do not believe there is automatic rebilling.  I am coming up to my 1 year ending point, and they have prompted me to manually re-apply (and continue my membership) into the program.
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:gawhemant
ID: 35041904
Try contacting Apple developer services through their on-line form:

http://developer.apple.com/contact/

and ask to be removed from the program.
0