Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

OWA is not working after Upgrading Exchange Sp2 from SP1

Posted on 2011-03-04
3
Medium Priority
?
330 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Hi ,
 I have got one Front end server with Exchange SP1 and four back end servers with Exchange Sp1 but I have upgraded one of my back end server to exchange SP2 .After that OWA is not working on mailbox wich is stored in the upgraded server. And other mail box stores OWA is working. IF you have any clue please help me.
0
Comment
Question by:bittyjos
3 Comments
 
LVL 49

Accepted Solution

by:
Akhater earned 2000 total points
ID: 35036635
front end and back end servers should be running the same SP and it is advised to start with the front end and move to the backends
0
 
LVL 74

Expert Comment

by:Glen Knight
ID: 35356806
This question has been classified as abandoned and is being closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See my comment at the end of the question for more details.
0