?
Solved

CSS problem (I think)

Posted on 2011-03-04
3
Medium Priority
?
277 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
http://s111576.gridserver.com/about/

If you go to the footer, i have some navigation links - about - press - events - etc. for some reason I cannot click them. Can anyone tell what is wrong?
0
Comment
Question by:lvollmer
3 Comments
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:Cornelia Yoder
ID: 35036771
Unsubscribe gave me an "error on page", but all the rest work fine for me.
0
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
darren-w- earned 2000 total points
ID: 35036776
It looks like the div .slideshow-images is overlaying the links
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:lvollmer
ID: 35036802
thanks! - random wordpress shrtcode was inserted and overlaying my nav items.
0