Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

iPhone replies and forwards do not appear in Outlook

Posted on 2011-03-04
3
Medium Priority
?
464 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-13
Read/opened email on the iPhone, iPad and ThinkPad properly identify that
the email has been opened.  However, when a message is "replied to' or 'forwarded' on ANY
device, only the device used identifies the reply or forward - with the icon to
the left - the other devices do no indicate that they have been replied to or forwarded.
0
Comment
Question by:deacon90
3 Comments
 
LVL 76

Accepted Solution

by:
Alan Hardisty earned 500 total points
ID: 35038291
It sounds like the iPhone needs to have the account removed and re-configured as it has lost touch with Exchange.

If you login to OWA, do you see the same replies / forwards as on the iPhone or not?

If not - please delete and re-create the account on the iPhone.
0
 
LVL 74

Expert Comment

by:Glen Knight
ID: 35360761
This question has been classified as abandoned and is being closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See my comment at the end of the question for more details.
0