Solved

Maven, Eclipse ------Weblogic error!!

Posted on 2011-03-04
5
1,725 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-15
I have a strange error. I can’t build....

Could someone tell me what is wrong? If you need pom.xml I got that one as well.



[INFO] Scanning for projects...
[INFO] Reactor build order:
[INFO]   app
[INFO]   ups_common
[INFO]   ups_server-ejb
[INFO]   UpsServer
[INFO]   payperuse
[INFO]   internal
[INFO]   sec-cgi
[INFO]   ups-billing
[INFO]   ups-compute
[INFO]   ups-cnt
[INFO]   ups-contract
[INFO]   ups-loader
[INFO]   ups-notification
[INFO]   ups-pct
[INFO]   ups-wfm
[INFO]   urs_client
[INFO]   client_distribution
[INFO] ------------------------------------------------------------------------
[INFO] Building app
[INFO]    task-segment: [deploy]
[INFO] ------------------------------------------------------------------------
[INFO] [enforcer:display-info {execution: test1}]
[INFO] Maven Version: 2.2.1
[INFO] JDK Version: 1.5.0_13 normalized as: 1.5.0-13
[INFO] OS Info: Arch: x86 Family: windows Name: windows vista Version: 6.0
[INFO] [site:attach-descriptor {execution: default-attach-descriptor}]
[INFO] [install:install {execution: default-install}]
[INFO] Installing C:\applications\workspace\ups_main\pom.xml to C:\Users\raj\.m2\repository\com\hp\ucs\ups\app\1.0-SNAPSHOT\app-1.0-SNAPSHOT.pom
[INFO] [deploy:deploy {execution: default-deploy}]
[INFO]  skipping artifact deployement
[INFO] ------------------------------------------------------------------------
[INFO] Building ups_common
[INFO]    task-segment: [deploy]
[INFO] ------------------------------------------------------------------------
[INFO] [enforcer:display-info {execution: test1}]
[INFO] Maven Version: 2.2.1
[INFO] JDK Version: 1.5.0_13 normalized as: 1.5.0-13
[INFO] OS Info: Arch: x86 Family: windows Name: windows vista Version: 6.0
[INFO] [resources:resources {execution: default-resources}]
[WARNING] File encoding has not been set, using platform encoding Cp1252, i.e. build is platform dependent!
[WARNING] Using platform encoding (Cp1252 actually) to copy filtered resources, i.e. build is platform dependent!
[INFO] Copying 1 resource
[INFO] [compiler:compile {execution: default-compile}]
[INFO] Nothing to compile - all classes are up to date
[INFO] [resources:testResources {execution: default-testResources}]
[WARNING] File encoding has not been set, using platform encoding Cp1252, i.e. build is platform dependent!
[WARNING] Using platform encoding (Cp1252 actually) to copy filtered resources, i.e. build is platform dependent!
[INFO] Copying 23 resources
[INFO] [compiler:testCompile {execution: default-testCompile}]
[INFO] Nothing to compile - all classes are up to date
[INFO] [surefire:test {execution: default-test}]
[INFO] Tests are skipped.
[INFO] [jar:jar {execution: default-jar}]
[INFO] Building jar: C:\applications\workspace\ups_main\common\target\ups_common-1.0.jar
[INFO] [install:install {execution: default-install}]
[INFO] Installing C:\applications\workspace\ups_main\common\target\ups_common-1.0.jar to C:\Users\raj\.m2\repository\com\hp\ucs\ups\ups_common\1.0\ups_common-1.0.jar
[INFO] [deploy:deploy {execution: default-deploy}]
[INFO]  skipping artifact deployement
[INFO] ------------------------------------------------------------------------
[INFO] Building ups_server-ejb
[INFO]    task-segment: [deploy]
[INFO] ------------------------------------------------------------------------
[INFO] [enforcer:display-info {execution: test1}]
[INFO] Maven Version: 2.2.1
[INFO] JDK Version: 1.5.0_13 normalized as: 1.5.0-13
[INFO] OS Info: Arch: x86 Family: windows Name: windows vista Version: 6.0
[INFO] [resources:resources {execution: default-resources}]
[WARNING] File encoding has not been set, using platform encoding Cp1252, i.e. build is platform dependent!
[WARNING] Using platform encoding (Cp1252 actually) to copy filtered resources, i.e. build is platform dependent!
[INFO] Copying 43 resources
[INFO] [compiler:compile {execution: default-compile}]
[INFO] Nothing to compile - all classes are up to date
[INFO] [resources:testResources {execution: default-testResources}]
[WARNING] File encoding has not been set, using platform encoding Cp1252, i.e. build is platform dependent!
[WARNING] Using platform encoding (Cp1252 actually) to copy filtered resources, i.e. build is platform dependent!
[INFO] Copying 11 resources
[INFO] [compiler:testCompile {execution: default-testCompile}]
[INFO] Nothing to compile - all classes are up to date
[INFO] [surefire:test {execution: default-test}]
[INFO] Tests are skipped.
[INFO] [ejb:ejb {execution: default-ejb}]
[INFO] Building ejb ups-server-ejb-1.0 with ejbVersion 2.1
[INFO] Building jar: C:\applications\workspace\ups_main\ServerEJB\target\ups-server-ejb-1.0.jar
[INFO] Building ejb client ups-server-ejb-1.0-client
[INFO] Building jar: C:\applications\workspace\ups_main\ServerEJB\target\ups-server-ejb-1.0-client.jar
[INFO] [install:install {execution: default-install}]
[INFO] Installing C:\applications\workspace\ups_main\ServerEJB\target\ups-server-ejb-1.0.jar to C:\Users\raj\.m2\repository\com\hp\ucs\ups\ups-server-ejb\1.0\ups-server-ejb-1.0.jar
[INFO] Installing C:\applications\workspace\ups_main\ServerEJB\target\ups-server-ejb-1.0-client.jar to C:\Users\raj\.m2\repository\com\hp\ucs\ups\ups-server-ejb\1.0\ups-server-ejb-1.0-client.jar
[INFO] [deploy:deploy {execution: default-deploy}]
[INFO]  skipping artifact deployement
[INFO] ------------------------------------------------------------------------
[INFO] Building UpsServer
[INFO]    task-segment: [deploy]
[INFO] ------------------------------------------------------------------------
[INFO] [enforcer:display-info {execution: test1}]
[INFO] Maven Version: 2.2.1
[INFO] JDK Version: 1.5.0_13 normalized as: 1.5.0-13
[INFO] OS Info: Arch: x86 Family: windows Name: windows vista Version: 6.0
[INFO] [ear:generate-application-xml {execution: default-generate-application-xml}]
[INFO] Generating application.xml
[INFO] [resources:resources {execution: default-resources}]
[WARNING] File encoding has not been set, using platform encoding Cp1252, i.e. build is platform dependent!
[WARNING] Using platform encoding (Cp1252 actually) to copy filtered resources, i.e. build is platform dependent!
[INFO] skip non existing resourceDirectory C:\applications\workspace\ups_main\ServerEAR\src
[INFO] [ear:ear {execution: default-ear}]
[INFO] Copying artifact[jar:com.hp.ucs.ups:ups-server-ejb:1.0] to[ups-server-ejb-1.0.jar]
[INFO] Copying artifact[jar:com.hp.ucs.ups:ups_common:1.0] to[ups_common-1.0.jar]
[INFO] Copy ear sources to C:\applications\workspace\ups_main\ServerEAR\target\UpsServer
[INFO] Could not find manifest file: C:\applications\workspace\ups_main\ServerEAR\target\UpsServer\META-INF\MANIFEST.MF - Generating one
[INFO] Building jar: C:\applications\workspace\ups_main\ServerEAR\target\UpsServer.ear
[INFO] [install:install {execution: default-install}]
[INFO] Installing C:\applications\workspace\ups_main\ServerEAR\target\UpsServer.ear to C:\Users\raj\.m2\repository\com\hp\ucs\ups\UpsServer\1.0\UpsServer-1.0.ear
[INFO] [deploy:deploy {execution: default-deploy}]
[INFO]  skipping artifact deployement
[INFO] [weblogic:deploy {execution: default}]
[INFO] Weblogic Deployment beginning with parameters DeployMojoBase[adminServerHostName = localhost, adminServerProtocol = t3, adminServerPort = 7001, userId = weblogic, password = weblogic, artifactPath = C:\applications\workspace\ups_main\ServerEAR\target/UpsServer, projectPackaging = ear, name = UpsServer, targetNames = AdminServer, remote = true]
[INFO] Weblogic Deployment parameters [-adminurl, t3://localhost:7001, -username, weblogic, -password, weblogic, -noexit, -name, UpsServer, -targets, AdminServer, -upload, -source, C:\applications\workspace\ups_main\ServerEAR\target/UpsServer.ear, -deploy]
weblogic.Deployer invoked with options:  -adminurl t3://localhost:7001 -username weblogic -noexit -name UpsServer -targets AdminServer -upload -source C:\applications\workspace\ups_main\ServerEAR\target/UpsServer.ear -deploy
<Mar 4, 2011 12:17:44 PM PST> <Info> <J2EE Deployment SPI> <BEA-260121> <Initiating deploy operation for application, UpsServer [archive: C:\applications\workspace\ups_main\ServerEAR\target\UpsServer.ear], to AdminServer .>
[INFO] ------------------------------------------------------------------------
BUILD ERROR
[INFO] ------------------------------------------------------------------------
[INFO] Exception encountered during artifact start: [Deployer:149007]New source location, 'C:\applications\workspace\ups_main\ServerEAR\app\UpsServer.ear', cannot be deployed to configured application, 'UpsServer'. The application source is at 'C:\applications\workspace\ups_main\ServerEAR\target\UpsServer.ear'. Changing the source location is not allowed for a previously attempted deployment. Try deploying without specifying the source.

[INFO] ------------------------------------------------------------------------
[INFO] For more information, run Maven with the -e switch
[INFO] ------------------------------------------------------------------------
[INFO] Total time: 46 seconds
[INFO] Finished at: Fri Mar 04 12:17:48 PST 2011
[INFO] Final Memory: 28M/66M
[INFO] ------------------------------------------------------------------------

-pom-1-.xml
0
Comment
Question by:rajjavaguy
5 Comments
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:ECollin
ID: 35042196
Hi,

the application you are trying to deploy is already deploy but from a different source path (location on your file system)
First, undeploy the previous version and retry your deployment
Emmanuel
0
 

Author Comment

by:rajjavaguy
ID: 35059181
Hi ECollin,

I already undeploy the previous virson and try for deployment...but getting the following error...


[INFO] Scanning for projects...
[INFO] Reactor build order:
[INFO]   app
[INFO]   ups_common
[INFO]   ups_server-ejb
[INFO]   UpsServer
[INFO]   payperuse
[INFO]   internal
[INFO]   sec-cgi
[INFO]   ups-billing
[INFO]   ups-compute
[INFO]   ups-cnt
[INFO]   ups-contract
[INFO]   ups-loader
[INFO]   ups-notification
[INFO]   ups-pct
[INFO]   ups-wfm
[INFO]   urs_client
[INFO]   client_distribution
[INFO] ------------------------------------------------------------------------
[INFO] Building app
[INFO]    task-segment: [deploy]
[INFO] ------------------------------------------------------------------------
[INFO] [enforcer:display-info {execution: test1}]
[INFO] Maven Version: 2.2.1
[INFO] JDK Version: 1.5.0_13 normalized as: 1.5.0-13
[INFO] OS Info: Arch: x86 Family: windows Name: windows vista Version: 6.0
[INFO] [site:attach-descriptor {execution: default-attach-descriptor}]
[INFO] [install:install {execution: default-install}]
[INFO] Installing C:\applications\workspace\ups_main\pom.xml to C:\Users\raj\.m2\repository\com\hp\ucs\ups\app\1.0-SNAPSHOT\app-1.0-SNAPSHOT.pom
[INFO] [deploy:deploy {execution: default-deploy}]
[INFO]  skipping artifact deployement
[INFO] ------------------------------------------------------------------------
[INFO] Building ups_common
[INFO]    task-segment: [deploy]
[INFO] ------------------------------------------------------------------------
[INFO] [enforcer:display-info {execution: test1}]
[INFO] Maven Version: 2.2.1
[INFO] JDK Version: 1.5.0_13 normalized as: 1.5.0-13
[INFO] OS Info: Arch: x86 Family: windows Name: windows vista Version: 6.0
[INFO] [resources:resources {execution: default-resources}]
[WARNING] File encoding has not been set, using platform encoding Cp1252, i.e. build is platform dependent!
[WARNING] Using platform encoding (Cp1252 actually) to copy filtered resources, i.e. build is platform dependent!
[INFO] Copying 1 resource
[INFO] [compiler:compile {execution: default-compile}]
[INFO] Compiling 148 source files to C:\applications\workspace\ups_main\common\target\classes
[INFO] [resources:testResources {execution: default-testResources}]
[WARNING] File encoding has not been set, using platform encoding Cp1252, i.e. build is platform dependent!
[WARNING] Using platform encoding (Cp1252 actually) to copy filtered resources, i.e. build is platform dependent!
[INFO] Copying 23 resources
[INFO] [compiler:testCompile {execution: default-testCompile}]
[INFO] Compiling 27 source files to C:\applications\workspace\ups_main\common\target\test-classes
[INFO] [surefire:test {execution: default-test}]
[INFO] Tests are skipped.
[INFO] [jar:jar {execution: default-jar}]
[INFO] Building jar: C:\applications\workspace\ups_main\common\target\ups_common-1.0.jar
[INFO] [install:install {execution: default-install}]
[INFO] Installing C:\applications\workspace\ups_main\common\target\ups_common-1.0.jar to C:\Users\raj\.m2\repository\com\hp\ucs\ups\ups_common\1.0\ups_common-1.0.jar
[INFO] [deploy:deploy {execution: default-deploy}]
[INFO]  skipping artifact deployement
[INFO] ------------------------------------------------------------------------
[INFO] Building ups_server-ejb
[INFO]    task-segment: [deploy]
[INFO] ------------------------------------------------------------------------
[INFO] [enforcer:display-info {execution: test1}]
[INFO] Maven Version: 2.2.1
[INFO] JDK Version: 1.5.0_13 normalized as: 1.5.0-13
[INFO] OS Info: Arch: x86 Family: windows Name: windows vista Version: 6.0
[INFO] [resources:resources {execution: default-resources}]
[WARNING] File encoding has not been set, using platform encoding Cp1252, i.e. build is platform dependent!
[WARNING] Using platform encoding (Cp1252 actually) to copy filtered resources, i.e. build is platform dependent!
[INFO] Copying 43 resources
[INFO] [compiler:compile {execution: default-compile}]
[INFO] Compiling 413 source files to C:\applications\workspace\ups_main\ServerEJB\target\classes
[INFO] [resources:testResources {execution: default-testResources}]
[WARNING] File encoding has not been set, using platform encoding Cp1252, i.e. build is platform dependent!
[WARNING] Using platform encoding (Cp1252 actually) to copy filtered resources, i.e. build is platform dependent!
[INFO] Copying 11 resources
[INFO] [compiler:testCompile {execution: default-testCompile}]
[INFO] Compiling 23 source files to C:\applications\workspace\ups_main\ServerEJB\target\test-classes
[INFO] [surefire:test {execution: default-test}]
[INFO] Tests are skipped.
[INFO] [ejb:ejb {execution: default-ejb}]
[INFO] Building ejb ups-server-ejb-1.0 with ejbVersion 2.1
[INFO] Building jar: C:\applications\workspace\ups_main\ServerEJB\target\ups-server-ejb-1.0.jar
[INFO] Building ejb client ups-server-ejb-1.0-client
[INFO] Building jar: C:\applications\workspace\ups_main\ServerEJB\target\ups-server-ejb-1.0-client.jar
[INFO] [install:install {execution: default-install}]
[INFO] Installing C:\applications\workspace\ups_main\ServerEJB\target\ups-server-ejb-1.0.jar to C:\Users\raj\.m2\repository\com\hp\ucs\ups\ups-server-ejb\1.0\ups-server-ejb-1.0.jar
[INFO] Installing C:\applications\workspace\ups_main\ServerEJB\target\ups-server-ejb-1.0-client.jar to C:\Users\raj\.m2\repository\com\hp\ucs\ups\ups-server-ejb\1.0\ups-server-ejb-1.0-client.jar
[INFO] [deploy:deploy {execution: default-deploy}]
[INFO]  skipping artifact deployement
[INFO] ------------------------------------------------------------------------
[INFO] Building UpsServer
[INFO]    task-segment: [deploy]
[INFO] ------------------------------------------------------------------------
[INFO] [enforcer:display-info {execution: test1}]
[INFO] Maven Version: 2.2.1
[INFO] JDK Version: 1.5.0_13 normalized as: 1.5.0-13
[INFO] OS Info: Arch: x86 Family: windows Name: windows vista Version: 6.0
[INFO] [ear:generate-application-xml {execution: default-generate-application-xml}]
[INFO] Generating application.xml
[INFO] [resources:resources {execution: default-resources}]
[WARNING] File encoding has not been set, using platform encoding Cp1252, i.e. build is platform dependent!
[WARNING] Using platform encoding (Cp1252 actually) to copy filtered resources, i.e. build is platform dependent!
[INFO] skip non existing resourceDirectory C:\applications\workspace\ups_main\ServerEAR\src
[INFO] [ear:ear {execution: default-ear}]
[INFO] Copying artifact[jar:com.hp.ucs.ups:ups-server-ejb:1.0] to[ups-server-ejb-1.0.jar]
[INFO] Copying artifact[jar:com.hp.ucs.ups:ups_common:1.0] to[ups_common-1.0.jar]
[INFO] Copying artifact[jar:junit:junit:3.8.1] to[junit-3.8.1.jar]
[INFO] Copying artifact[jar:org.dbunit:dbunit:2.4.7] to[dbunit-2.4.7.jar]
[INFO] Copying artifact[jar:org.slf4j:slf4j-api:1.5.6] to[slf4j-api-1.5.6.jar]
[INFO] Copying artifact[jar:commons-collections:commons-collections:3.2.1] to[commons-collections-3.2.1.jar]
[INFO] Copying artifact[jar:org.easymock:easymock:2.4] to[easymock-2.4.jar]
[INFO] Copying artifact[jar:com.ucs.oracle:classes12:8.1.7] to[classes12-8.1.7.jar]
[INFO] Copying artifact[jar:log4j:log4j:1.2.14] to[log4j-1.2.14.jar]
[INFO] Copying artifact[jar:javax.activation:activation:1.1] to[activation-1.1.jar]
[INFO] Copying artifact[jar:javax.mail:mail:1.4] to[mail-1.4.jar]
[INFO] Copying artifact[jar:com.ucs:json:1.0] to[json-1.0.jar]
[INFO] Copying artifact[jar:com.ucs:ibatis:2.3.4.726] to[ibatis-2.3.4.726.jar]
[INFO] Copying artifact[jar:com.ucs:j2ssh-core:0.2.9] to[j2ssh-core-0.2.9.jar]
[INFO] Copying artifact[jar:com.ucs:j2ssh-common:0.2.9] to[j2ssh-common-0.2.9.jar]
[INFO] Copying artifact[jar:com.ucs:lineargs:1.0] to[lineargs-1.0.jar]
[INFO] Copying artifact[jar:aopalliance:aopalliance:1.0] to[aopalliance-1.0.jar]
[INFO] Copying artifact[jar:org.aspectj:aspectjweaver:1.5.4] to[aspectjweaver-1.5.4.jar]
[INFO] Copying artifact[jar:commons-codec:commons-codec:1.3] to[commons-codec-1.3.jar]
[INFO] Copying artifact[jar:commons-dbcp:commons-dbcp:1.2.2] to[commons-dbcp-1.2.2.jar]
[INFO] Copying artifact[jar:commons-pool:commons-pool:1.4] to[commons-pool-1.4.jar]
[INFO] Copying artifact[jar:commons-el:commons-el:1.0] to[commons-el-1.0.jar]
[INFO] Copying artifact[jar:commons-logging:commons-logging:1.1.1] to[commons-logging-1.1.1.jar]
[INFO] Copying artifact[jar:org.apache.commons:commons-email:1.1] to[commons-email-1.1.jar]
[INFO] Copying artifact[jar:commons-fileupload:commons-fileupload:1.2.1] to[commons-fileupload-1.2.1.jar]
[INFO] Copying artifact[jar:commons-io:commons-io:1.1] to[commons-io-1.1.jar]
[INFO] Copying artifact[jar:commons-lang:commons-lang:2.4] to[commons-lang-2.4.jar]
[INFO] Copying artifact[jar:asm:asm:1.5.3] to[asm-1.5.3.jar]
[INFO] Copying artifact[jar:asm:asm-attrs:1.5.3] to[asm-attrs-1.5.3.jar]
[INFO] Copying artifact[jar:com.ucs:wlclient:1.0] to[wlclient-1.0.jar]
[INFO] Copying artifact[jar:jaxen:jaxen:1.1.1] to[jaxen-1.1.1.jar]
[INFO] Copying artifact[jar:dom4j:dom4j:1.6.1] to[dom4j-1.6.1.jar]
[INFO] Copying artifact[jar:commons-configuration:commons-configuration:1.5] to[commons-configuration-1.5.jar]
[INFO] Copying artifact[jar:commons-digester:commons-digester:1.8] to[commons-digester-1.8.jar]
[INFO] Copying artifact[jar:commons-beanutils:commons-beanutils:1.7.0] to[commons-beanutils-1.7.0.jar]
[INFO] Copying artifact[jar:org.hibernate:hibernate:3.2.5.ga] to[hibernate-3.2.5.ga.jar]
[INFO] Copying artifact[jar:antlr:antlr:2.7.6] to[antlr-2.7.6.jar]
[INFO] Copying artifact[jar:cglib:cglib:2.1_3] to[cglib-2.1_3.jar]
[INFO] Copy ear sources to C:\applications\workspace\ups_main\ServerEAR\target\UpsServer
[INFO] Could not find manifest file: C:\applications\workspace\ups_main\ServerEAR\target\UpsServer\META-INF\MANIFEST.MF - Generating one
[INFO] Building jar: C:\applications\workspace\ups_main\ServerEAR\target\UpsServer.ear
[INFO] [install:install {execution: default-install}]
[INFO] Installing C:\applications\workspace\ups_main\ServerEAR\target\UpsServer.ear to C:\Users\raj\.m2\repository\com\hp\ucs\ups\UpsServer\1.0\UpsServer-1.0.ear
[INFO] [deploy:deploy {execution: default-deploy}]
[INFO]  skipping artifact deployement
[INFO] [weblogic:deploy {execution: default}]
[INFO] Weblogic Deployment beginning with parameters DeployMojoBase[adminServerHostName = localhost, adminServerProtocol = t3, adminServerPort = 7001, userId = weblogic, password = weblogic, artifactPath = C:\applications\workspace\ups_main\ServerEAR\target/UpsServer, projectPackaging = ear, name = UpsServer, targetNames = AdminServer, remote = true]
[INFO] Weblogic Deployment parameters [-adminurl, t3://localhost:7001, -username, weblogic, -password, weblogic, -noexit, -name, UpsServer, -targets, AdminServer, -upload, -source, C:\applications\workspace\ups_main\ServerEAR\target/UpsServer.ear, -deploy]
weblogic.Deployer invoked with options:  -adminurl t3://localhost:7001 -username weblogic -noexit -name UpsServer -targets AdminServer -upload -source C:\applications\workspace\ups_main\ServerEAR\target/UpsServer.ear -deploy
<Mar 7, 2011 9:30:03 AM PST> <Info> <J2EE Deployment SPI> <BEA-260121> <Initiating deploy operation for application, UpsServer [archive: C:\applications\workspace\ups_main\ServerEAR\target\UpsServer.ear], to AdminServer .>
[INFO] ------------------------------------------------------------------------
BUILD ERROR
[INFO] ------------------------------------------------------------------------
[INFO] Exception encountered during artifact start: [Deployer:149007]New source location, 'C:\applications\workspace\ups_main\ServerEAR\app\UpsServer.ear', cannot be deployed to configured application, 'UpsServer'. The application source is at 'C:\applications\workspace\ups_main\ServerEAR\target\UpsServer.ear'. Changing the source location is not allowed for a previously attempted deployment. Try deploying without specifying the source.

[INFO] ------------------------------------------------------------------------
[INFO] For more information, run Maven with the -e switch
[INFO] ------------------------------------------------------------------------
[INFO] Total time: 42 seconds
[INFO] Finished at: Mon Mar 07 09:30:06 PST 2011
[INFO] Final Memory: 32M/75M
[INFO] ------------------------------------------------------------------------
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
rmody earned 500 total points
ID: 35238869
Hi,

The issue seems that first you had deployed the "UpsServer.ear" from the below path location
'C:\applications\workspace\ups_main\ServerEAR\app\UpsServer.ear'

And now when you are trying to redeploy the same application "UpsServer.ear" but from a different path location as shown below  'C:\applications\workspace\ups_main\ServerEAR\target\UpsServer.ear'

Hence you are facing this issue, to resolve this issue try to again redeploy the same application from the same path which you have deployed it (ie the first one)

OR

Delete that application and then rename or delete the tmp and cache folder from the server on which you are deploying the app and restart the same server. After that again try to deploy the app it would work properly.


Regards,
Ravish Mody | Admin @ Middleware Magic site
0
 
LVL 60

Expert Comment

by:Kevin Cross
ID: 36042221
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0