Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Itunes

Posted on 2011-03-04
5
Medium Priority
?
516 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
create account
0
Comment
Question by:mmohsin
  • 3
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 26

Accepted Solution

by:
akahan earned 2000 total points
ID: 35044382
Open iTunes.
Select 'iTunes store".
In upper right-hand corner, select "Sign in"
Click button that says "Create new account".
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:olliefelde
ID: 35045098
You will have to give them a valid method of payment though. This is annoying if you only want to browse or get free content but it's required I think.
0
 
LVL 26

Expert Comment

by:akahan
ID: 35046904
Not true; you can browse even if you haven't created an account at all.
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:olliefelde
ID: 35049517
I had trouble when the bank account attached was closed. I hardly ever buy there. Hopefully akahan's got it right.
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:olliefelde
ID: 35123194
Hasn't this been answered? If so, please assign points.
0