Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

How to automatic read and fill a captcha request

Posted on 2011-03-06
4
Medium Priority
?
1,925 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-10
I'm finding a tool/script can fill all web form such as register a new hotmail. It can automatic fill all the field of register request: last name, birthday, select the private question.... But I encouter a problem some tool I have used can't read and automatic fill the captcha request (very hard if can't using your eyes). Can you suggest me a solution for this issue. A tool/ a scripts/a solutions to read and auto fill the captcha request. Thanks you so much!
0
Comment
Question by:gpsnemo
4 Comments
 
LVL 86

Accepted Solution

by:
Mike Tomlinson earned 1000 total points
ID: 35047063
Hahahaha!  The whole purpose of Captcha is to prevent this exact type of thing!

http://www.captcha.net/
A CAPTCHA is a program that protects websites against bots by generating and grading tests that humans can pass but current computer programs cannot.
0
 
LVL 12

Assisted Solution

by:hathehariken
hathehariken earned 1000 total points
ID: 35053113
nope, such a thing has not been discovered yet.

what you can do, is make a multi-part script.
the script reads the hotmail reg form, fills up the rest of the form, while the captcha is sent to the user browser for manual decoding - after the user types it in, the script takes it and plugs it into the reg form.

voila!
0
 
LVL 53

Expert Comment

by:Dhaest
ID: 35321696
This question has been classified as abandoned and is being closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See my comment at the end of the question for more details.
0