Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Need Arial Fonts

Posted on 2011-03-06
4
Medium Priority
?
436 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-14
Hi, I use Windows XP and for some unknown reason I no longer have all of the Arial Fonts.  I only have Arial Narrow and would like to get the complete suite.  I checked my Fonts file in Control Panel and that's the only one that shows up. Can someone help please?
Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:camtz
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
ckivml earned 2000 total points
ID: 35053337
You can download it from below link..

http://www.fontyukle.net/en/1,arial


 Download Microsoft Core Fonts

http://web.nickshanks.com/fonts/microsoft-core-web-fonts
0
 
LVL 24

Expert Comment

by:jimyX
ID: 35053349
0
 
LVL 24

Expert Comment

by:jimyX
ID: 35053355
Please ignore my post.

Ckivml already mentioned that.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:camtz
ID: 35058897
Many, many thanks
0