Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Active Directory Coupling

Posted on 2011-03-07
4
Medium Priority
?
300 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Hi Guys

Could someone explain to me what Active Directory Coupling is and what scenarios would determine whether High, Medium or Low coupling is used?

Regards

big
0
Comment
Question by:biggiesmallzz
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 29

Accepted Solution

by:
pwindell earned 1332 total points
ID: 35069481
In 12 years of doing this I have never heard of AD Coupling....
0
 
LVL 42

Assisted Solution

by:kevinhsieh
kevinhsieh earned 668 total points
ID: 35072270
Neither have I.
0
 
LVL 29

Assisted Solution

by:pwindell
pwindell earned 1332 total points
ID: 35072293
Now I don't feel so bad,...two Sage's haven't heard of it,...surely it doesn't exist, right?  :-)
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:biggiesmallzz
ID: 35135476
Thanks Guys

I think your all correct.

Regards

big
0