Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

maximum ram for windows vista business 32-bit

Posted on 2011-03-07
2
Medium Priority
?
584 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
What is the max ram that windows vista 32-bit will recognize?
0
Comment
Question by:c-h-r-i-s-t-o-p-h
2 Comments
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
dbradley626 earned 2000 total points
ID: 35057079
4gbs
0
 
LVL 70

Expert Comment

by:KCTS
ID: 35057117
4Gb - on a good day 3.25Gb of which will be usable
0