Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Printing a DatagridView  In c#

Posted on 2011-03-07
2
Medium Priority
?
2,306 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-17
We have a UI application which has a Datagridview which displays the data from a CSV.We want to provide a print option in the UI , which enables the user to
1.  Preview before printing Page
2. Change Print PageSettings
3. Fit the entire grid to the print Page
4. landscape or portrait option

Please help for the same.Application in c#(.net 3.5)


0
Comment
Question by:Manajit
2 Comments
 
LVL 53

Accepted Solution

by:
Dhaest earned 1000 total points
ID: 35057138
DataGridView Print/Print Preview Solution - Part I
http://www.codeproject.com/KB/printing/GridPrintPreviewSolution.aspx

DataGridView Print/Print Preview Solution - Part II
http://www.codeproject.com/KB/printing/GridPrintPreviewSolution2.aspx
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:kumarnimavat
ID: 35166863
Hope the below given link would help you :-

http://www.xmlfox.com/print_datagridview.htm
0