?
Solved

55" LCD Stand

Posted on 2011-03-07
4
Medium Priority
?
392 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-06
I'm looking for a stand/cart for a 55" LCD. InFocus INF5501 55" Widescreen HD
http://www.tigerdirect.com/applications/searchtools/item-Details.asp?EdpNo=6050943&sku=I427-2408
The stand needs to be moveable (wheeled).
The manufacturers site lists one stand but without a photo. Any stand/cart suggestions should have a photo. Thanks.....
0
Comment
Question by:David-Howard
4 Comments
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
Craig Bowman earned 2000 total points
ID: 35059324
I'm not sure if this is the route you are looking but they have a lot of different types of stands on wheels http://www.displays2go.com/Category.aspx?ID=22259
0
 
LVL 63

Expert Comment

by:☠ MASQ ☠
ID: 35059528
This is the InFocus stand for your set - basically a kit with  two angle brackets that are made to screw onto the back of the TV for $200!

The part number is INF-TBL4255
0
 
LVL 25

Expert Comment

by:RobMobility
ID: 35109578
Hi,

This site shows a range of stands many of which should suit - whilst it's UK, you should be able to source the parts in your region from other suppliers?

http://www.av4home.co.uk/acatalog/Mobile-Trolleys-Stands.html?gclid=CI69r5rpxqcCFQoY4Qod40E5EA

Regards,


RobMobility.
0
 
LVL 27

Author Comment

by:David-Howard
ID: 35143015
Thanks everyone for the suggestions. We're going to go with the one listed here.
http://www.displays2go.com/Product.aspx?ID=15649
The link was provided by cbowman92.
0