Solved

Where is this site hosted?

Posted on 2011-03-07
7
308 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Hi, I have a customer who doesn't know where his site is hosted. All I can find out is that his name servers  are ns and ns2 dot ioio.com.

The domain is mortgagemogul.ca.

Thanks!
0
Comment
Question by:mel200
  • 3
  • 2
7 Comments
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
Craig Bowman earned 250 total points
ID: 35059536
Hosting: Co-Location.com host the domain mortgagemogul.ca
IP Address: 4.79.184.23
Name Servers: ns2.ioio.com, ns1.ioio.com

0
 
LVL 33

Assisted Solution

by:jppinto
jppinto earned 250 total points
ID: 35059551
This name servers are registed by this company:

The Market Builder Inc.

5135 E Ingram St
Mesa, Arizona 85205
United States

Technical Contact:
Lawson, Paul Paul@theMarketBuilder.com
The Market Builder Inc.
5135 E Ingram St
Mesa, Arizona 85205
United States
4806416200 Fax -- 4806416239

jppinto
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:Craig Bowman
ID: 35059976
Weren't you asking where the site was hosted? Not whom the name servers were registered to?

Is my answer of "Co-Location.com" wrong?  
0
Industry Leaders: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 

Author Comment

by:mel200
ID: 35060032
I think getting the contact information was a more complete answer, and helps me with the problem that the customer doesn't know where his files are so can't make changes to the website.
0
 

Author Comment

by:mel200
ID: 35060041
Although actually I see that you are right about that, how can I go about splitting the points?
0
 

Author Comment

by:mel200
ID: 35074230
Thanks.
0