Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

What version of Crystal Reports is the cr32.ocx file associate with?

Posted on 2011-03-07
2
Medium Priority
?
491 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
What version of Crystal Reports is the cr32.ocx file associate with?  (Please, note the filename may not be spelled correctly.)
0
Comment
Question by:kevin33809
2 Comments
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
JayConverse earned 200 total points
ID: 35061252
Right Click/Properties will tell you the version.
0
 
LVL 101

Expert Comment

by:mlmcc
ID: 35061479
It is compatible with CR8 and before though depending on the one you have there may be other limitations.

For instance if this is the file that comes with VB6 then that is CR4.6

The OCX was dropped from CR9.

mlmcc
0