Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

How to record data using Fiddle

Posted on 2011-03-07
4
Medium Priority
?
836 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-12
How do you record data using fiddler ? Please explain with an example.
0
Comment
Question by:shahedny
4 Comments
 
LVL 96

Expert Comment

by:Bob Learned
ID: 35083598
What do you mean by "record data"?  Do you mean write the log to a file?
0
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
SRigney earned 2000 total points
ID: 35083819
The Fiddler user guide is online.  
http://www.fiddler2.com/Fiddler/help/ui.asp
0