[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

differences between input forms and output forms

Posted on 2011-03-08
2
Medium Priority
?
403 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-13
Hi,

I would like to know the differences between input forms and output forms. Where we use which one. Any ideas, suggestions, links, resources highly appreciated. Thanks in advance
0
Comment
Question by:gudii9
2 Comments
 
LVL 86

Accepted Solution

by:
CEHJ earned 1000 total points
ID: 35069217
There's isn't such a thing as an 'output form' really. Forms are always for input, although they can be returned as a response with some of their fields populated
0
 
LVL 92

Assisted Solution

by:objects
objects earned 1000 total points
ID: 35074710
Input form is for collecting data from the user
Output forms are for displaying data to the user
0