Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Is there something called a 'Fixture' in C#?

Posted on 2011-03-08
3
Medium Priority
?
273 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-17
Is there something called a 'Fixture' in C#?
0
Comment
Question by:Mr_Shaw
3 Comments
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
dimaj earned 1000 total points
ID: 35070067
Sure.
It's an attribute for NUnit. If your C# project uses NUnit.Framework library, you will have a bunch of new attributes. Look at this docu: http://nunit.org/index.php?p=attributes&r=2.5.9
0
 
LVL 52

Assisted Solution

by:Carl Tawn
Carl Tawn earned 1000 total points
ID: 35070073
In what context? There is a Test Fixture if that is what you are referring to.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Mr_Shaw
ID: 35084330
thanks
0