Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

small fonts

Posted on 2011-03-08
3
Medium Priority
?
214 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Hi all

When iam using word 2010 the text size is so small i have to change the size to 36 which is eqivelent to size 11 ive done a repair no diference.

can any help me with this thanks
0
Comment
Question by:davy999
3 Comments
 
LVL 22

Assisted Solution

by:Sigurdur Armannsson
Sigurdur Armannsson earned 1000 total points
ID: 35070643
Is your view set at 100% or higher?
0
 
LVL 18

Accepted Solution

by:
web_tracker earned 1000 total points
ID: 35070693
The font size that is printed may be different then the font size you are viewing on your screen, unless you change the way you view your page in MS word. Like siquararm said you have to set the view size to 100% so that the print and the view size will be the same.
0
 
LVL 6

Author Comment

by:davy999
ID: 35070698
all done set my to 100%

thanks
0