[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Can't control position of body copy and top margin in IE 7

Posted on 2011-03-08
2
Medium Priority
?
251 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-21
Why does body copy push to the right in IE7?
How do I get site to rest at top edge of browser window in IE7?

http://nsitedesigns.com/nsitedesigns/uli/test2.html
0
Comment
Question by:nsitedesigns
2 Comments
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
CCSOFlag earned 1400 total points
ID: 35075374
Hmmm, try giving this CSS a 0 margin.  Not completely sure.  

.twoColFixLt #sidebar1
0
 
LVL 30

Assisted Solution

by:LZ1
LZ1 earned 600 total points
ID: 35083195
I would definitely recommend a CSS reset to start with and see if you still have the same problem.

http://meyerweb.com/eric/tools/css/reset/ 
0