[Webinar] Streamline your web hosting managementRegister Today

x
?
Solved

What's the easiest certification that gives you more salary on the real world?

Posted on 2011-03-08
5
Medium Priority
?
104 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
What's the easiest certification that gives you more salary on the real world?

Thank you
0
Comment
Question by:IamMoreAtari
4 Comments
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
Boilermaker85 earned 1000 total points
ID: 35083515
In what subject area are you most competent? Or in what subject area do you have the most interest? Either of these areas are "easiest" to gain some certification in. Your question is so broad that there is no great advice to give.
0
 
LVL 17

Assisted Solution

by:Tiras25
Tiras25 earned 1000 total points
ID: 35088435
None.

You could be a real estate agent.

Most certifications that mean something also require a 4 year degree and work experience. Ex. PE, CPA, etc.
0
 

Author Comment

by:IamMoreAtari
ID: 35089287
Thank you!
0
 
LVL 31

Expert Comment

by:James Murrell
ID: 36442920
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0