Solved

java.lang.UnsatisfiedLinkError: no njssl10 in java.library.path

Posted on 2011-03-09
17
1,171 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
HI ,

 I am create some web services call using jdeveloper ? While calling web services igot this?
java.lang.UnsatisfiedLinkError: no njssl10 in java.library.path

how to resolve this?
0
Comment
  • 7
  • 5
  • 5
17 Comments
 
LVL 92

Expert Comment

by:objects
ID: 35080462
you need to add the native library its looking for somewhere inn your java.library.path
0
 
LVL 92

Assisted Solution

by:objects
objects earned 50 total points
ID: 35080475
usually its the same as your PATH (or LD_LIBRARY_PATH in unix), you can print it out using:

System.out.println(System.getProperty("java.library.path"));
0
 
LVL 20

Author Comment

by:Sathish David Kumar N
ID: 35080477
How to do that in jdeveloper ?
0
 
LVL 92

Expert Comment

by:objects
ID: 35080577
just add that to your code
where is the shared lib it is looking for?
0
 
LVL 20

Author Comment

by:Sathish David Kumar N
ID: 35080605
C:\Downloads\jdevstudio1013\jdk\bin\javaw.exe -ojvm -classpath C:\sathishkumar\wsGen\wsGen\classes;C:\Downloads\jdevstudio1013\lib\xmlparserv2.jar;C:\Downloads\jdevstudio1013\lib\xml.jar;C:\Downloads\jdevstudio1013\j2ee\home\lib\activation.jar;C:\Downloads\jdevstudio1013\j2ee\home\lib\ejb.jar;C:\Downloads\jdevstudio1013\j2ee\home\lib\jms.jar;C:\Downloads\jdevstudio1013\j2ee\home\lib\jta.jar;C:\Downloads\jdevstudio1013\j2ee\home\lib\mail.jar;C:\Downloads\jdevstudio1013\j2ee\home\lib\servlet.jar;C:\Downloads\jdevstudio1013\webservices\lib\jaxrpc-api.jar;C:\Downloads\jdevstudio1013\webservices\lib\wsclient.jar;C:\Downloads\jdevstudio1013\webservices\lib\wsserver.jar;C:\Downloads\jdevstudio1013\webservices\lib\wssecurity.jar;C:\Downloads\jdevstudio1013\webservices\lib\wsdl.jar;C:\Downloads\jdevstudio1013\webservices\lib\orasaaj.jar;C:\Downloads\jdevstudio1013\webservices\lib\saaj-api.jar;C:\Downloads\jdevstudio1013\webservices\lib\orawsdl.jar;C:\Downloads\jdevstudio1013\webservices\lib\orawsrm.jar;C:\Downloads\jdevstudio1013\webservices\lib\jaxr_api.jar;C:\Downloads\jdevstudio1013\webservices\lib\orajaxr.jar;C:\Downloads\jdevstudio1013\webservices\lib\relaxngDatatype.jar;C:\Downloads\jdevstudio1013\webservices\lib\jaxb-impl.jar;C:\Downloads\jdevstudio1013\webservices\lib\jaxb-libs.jar;C:\Downloads\jdevstudio1013\webservices\lib\xsdlib.jar;C:\Downloads\jdevstudio1013\webservices\lib\mdds.jar;C:\Downloads\jdevstudio1013\jlib\jaxen.jar;C:\Downloads\jdevstudio1013\jlib\oraclepki.jar;C:\Downloads\jdevstudio1013\jlib\ojpse.jar;C:\Downloads\jdevstudio1013\jlib\osdt_core.jar;C:\Downloads\jdevstudio1013\jlib\osdt_cert.jar;C:\Downloads\jdevstudio1013\jlib\osdt_xmlsec.jar;C:\Downloads\jdevstudio1013\jlib\osdt_wss.jar;C:\Downloads\jdevstudio1013\jlib\osdt_saml.jar;C:\Downloads\jdevstudio1013\jlib\repository.jar;C:\Downloads\jdevstudio1013\jlib\ojmisc.jar;C:\Downloads\jdevstudio1013\j2ee\home\lib\http_client.jar;C:\Downloads\jdevstudio1013\j2ee\home\jazncore.jar;C:\Downloads\jdevstudio1013\j2ee\home\oc4jclient.jar;C:\Downloads\jdevstudio1013\rdbms\jlib\xdb.jar;C:\Downloads\jdevstudio1013\diagnostics\lib\ojdl2.jar;C:\Downloads\jdevstudio1013\jakarta-taglibs\commons-logging-1.0.3\commons-logging-api.jar;C:\Downloads\jdevstudio1013\jakarta-taglibs\commons-logging-1.0.3\commons-logging.jar Dhttps.nonProxyHosts= wsgen.LeadClient
C:\oracle\ora_client\bin;C:\Program Files\Oracle\jre\1.1.8\bin;C:\WINDOWS\system32;C:\WINDOWS;C:\WINDOWS\System32\Wbem;C:\Program Files\Windows Imaging\;C:\Program Files\TortoiseSVN\bin


This only coming but i dont know how to find out ?


0
 
LVL 92

Expert Comment

by:objects
ID: 35080668
Well you need to have the shared lib so you can make it available :)
check that you've correctly installed any 3rd party libs that you are using
0
 
LVL 20

Author Comment

by:Sathish David Kumar N
ID: 35081222
sorry i am in the application that means . Jdeveloper lib only i ma using !
0
 
LVL 86

Expert Comment

by:CEHJ
ID: 35081766
0
How to run any project with ease

Manage projects of all sizes how you want. Great for personal to-do lists, project milestones, team priorities and launch plans.
- Combine task lists, docs, spreadsheets, and chat in one
- View and edit from mobile/offline
- Cut down on emails

 
LVL 20

Author Comment

by:Sathish David Kumar N
ID: 35082248
>>>I also set the PATH environtment with the same path (where the njssl10 library is stored).


how to set path envi (because its .dll file )
0
 
LVL 86

Expert Comment

by:CEHJ
ID: 35082274
Have you found  that dll on your system? If so, where is it?
0
 
LVL 20

Author Comment

by:Sathish David Kumar N
ID: 35082366
c:\Downloads\jdevstudio1013\lib
0
 
LVL 20

Author Comment

by:Sathish David Kumar N
ID: 35082381
c:\Downloads\jdevstudio1013\lib
0
 
LVL 86

Accepted Solution

by:
CEHJ earned 450 total points
ID: 35082566
Try the following at the command prompt then try again
copy c:\Downloads\jdevstudio1013\lib\njssl10.dll "%WINDIR%"

Open in new window

0
 
LVL 20

Author Comment

by:Sathish David Kumar N
ID: 35082626
any input??
0
 
LVL 86

Expert Comment

by:CEHJ
ID: 35082728
Did you try what i suggested at http:#35082566 ?
0
 
LVL 86

Expert Comment

by:CEHJ
ID: 35083667
:)
0
 
LVL 92

Expert Comment

by:objects
ID: 35088425
Glad my suggestion to move the dll fixed your problem :)
Must get more helpers, makes my job so easier :D
0