Solved

Configuring organisatopon legal  disclaimer on OWA 2010

Posted on 2011-03-09
3
777 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Hi  

i have implemented OWA 2010 for our 600 users. Ho do i put our organisation legal  disclaimer
so that any user opens OWA, they get the legal disclaimer in the new mail or the mail which there reply or forward

Please post me some tutorials

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:lianne143
3 Comments
 
LVL 74

Accepted Solution

by:
Glen Knight earned 250 total points
ID: 35081491
You are talking about a default signature?

Why don't you use transport rules to add it to the end of every email? See here for how: http://www.msexchange.org/articles_tutorials/exchange-server-2010/migration-deployment/using-disclaimer-exchange-server-2010.html
0
 
LVL 8

Assisted Solution

by:praveenkumare_sp
praveenkumare_sp earned 250 total points
ID: 35083820
There are also a lot of technet articles which describe the same in detail
how to put the transport rule to add the default signature
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:lianne143
ID: 35206524
sorted
0

Join & Write a Comment

We are happy to announce a brand new addition to our line of acclaimed email signature management products – CodeTwo Email Signatures for Office 365.
Restoring deleted objects in Active Directory has been a standard feature in Active Directory for many years, yet some admins may not know what is available.
This tutorial will walk an individual through locating and launching the BEUtility application to properly change the service account username and\or password in situation where it may be necessary or where the password has been inadvertently change…
This tutorial will walk an individual through setting the global and backup job media overwrite and protection periods in Backup Exec 2012. Log onto the Backup Exec Central Administration Server. Examine the services. If all or most of them are stop…

760 members asked questions and received personalized solutions in the past 7 days.

Join the community of 500,000 technology professionals and ask your questions.

Join & Ask a Question

Need Help in Real-Time?

Connect with top rated Experts

18 Experts available now in Live!

Get 1:1 Help Now