Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

SSRS Report with Zipcodes

Posted on 2011-03-09
4
Medium Priority
?
878 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Hi Experts,

I'm trying to create a SSRS report in sql server 2008 r2, I've a table that provides me the zipcode information of a state and other related info like customer name, address etc.

I want to create a map report that corresponds to each zip code in the state and shows the data related to it.

Can anybody suggest a link that would help in creating this kind of report?

Thanks

Samoin
0
Comment
Question by:Samoin
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 5

Assisted Solution

by:robertg34
robertg34 earned 1000 total points
ID: 35085230
0
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
robertg34 earned 1000 total points
ID: 35085262
This is actually a better link for ssrs:
http://support2.dundas.com/Default.aspx?section=312
0
 
LVL 101

Expert Comment

by:mlmcc
ID: 35321888
This question has been classified as abandoned and is being closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See my comment at the end of the question for more details.
0