Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

weight distribution...

Posted on 2011-03-09
4
Medium Priority
?
332 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
How can i distribute a weight on sets of different sizes? does anyone have an idea? or an article that i can go to?

0
Comment
Question by:dadadude
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
supermandaddy earned 2000 total points
ID: 35084953
A substantially rigid load bearing apparatus for facilitating manual transport of a load, such as a golf bag, luggage, camping equipment, backpack, and the like. The load bearing apparatus facilitates manual transport of a load by providing independent support for the load as well as enabling a user to quickly and easily implement the load bearing apparatus in a single motion. The load bearing apparatus may also incorporate a support strap assembly for selectively adjusting the position of the load relative to a user.
0
 
LVL 84

Expert Comment

by:ozo
ID: 35085005
is there some function of the weight and sets and sizes that you wish to optimize?
0
 

Author Comment

by:dadadude
ID: 35085057
i have sets of features.
Set1 = [f1,f2,...,fn]
Set2 = [f1,f2,....,fk]
with k != n

I want to distribute the weight on the 2 sets so that they can have equal opportunities for the classifaction or weights.
0
 
LVL 84

Expert Comment

by:ozo
ID: 35086394
What are opportunities for classifaction,
and how are they affected by the distribution of the weight on the 2 sets?
0