[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

CSS list bullets not appears

Posted on 2011-03-09
3
Medium Priority
?
234 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
ON my client's site http://www.jerusalemburials.com the bullets on lower half of the home page (e.g. burial plots, tombstones, etc.) do not show up. I purchased this template, and the default settings were to hide the bullets. I changed the CSS, but the bullets still do not appear.

What am I doing wrong?
0
Comment
Question by:Lev Seltzer
3 Comments
 
LVL 16

Accepted Solution

by:
JF0 earned 2000 total points
ID: 35085076
add margin-left:15px to your li
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:jrwarren
ID: 35085095
Can you tell us the div ID?  We can locate the information that way.
   If you are referring to the little green dots on the right hand side that slide the images (div class="slide-content"), I am seeing them using IE9 RC.

do not have firefox loaded, else I would test that way, as well...
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Lev Seltzer
ID: 35085189
Perfect. Thanks for the very quick response and accurate/concise answer.
0