Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

VS 2008- Convert a PROJECT FROM  C Sharp to VB.Net

Posted on 2011-03-09
3
Medium Priority
?
376 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-14
Hi Guys

I have inherited a VS project written in C Sharp.

I would like to convert the whole project to VB.NET.

I found some conversion tools online.

Does VS 2008 have a conversion tool ?

I was wondering does VS 2008 have a tool to convert a project to VB.
0
Comment
Question by:Shezad Ahmed
3 Comments
 
LVL 29

Expert Comment

by:Paul Jackson
ID: 35085240
No it doesn't
0
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
nepaluz earned 2000 total points
ID: 35085752
No it does not.

Try using the Telerik?? converter. It can handle projects in a go rather than having to upload single files. (do a google / bing search for it)
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Shezad Ahmed
ID: 35110195
Telerik worked great.
0